[FIXED] Using Commands on Server Console gives Error

Found a bug? Post it here. NOTE - Please post script-specific questions in the scripting help.

[FIXED] Using Commands on Server Console gives Error

Postby BlueFire1503 » Sat Jul 19, 2014 10:01 pm

An Error occures when trying to use any command on the Server Console.

Minecraft Version: 1.6.4
MineTweaker Version: 3.0.5

2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [Minecraft-Server] An unknown error occurred while attempting to perform this command
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] java.lang.NullPointerException
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at minetweaker.mc164.server.MCServer.isOp(MCServer.java:56)
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at minetweaker.MineTweakerImplementationAPI$13.canExecute(MineTweakerImplementationAPI.java:370)
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at minetweaker.mc164.server.MCServer$MCCommand.func_71519_b(MCServer.java:120)
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at net.minecraft.command.CommandHandler.func_71556_a(CommandHandler.java:49)
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at net.minecraft.server.dedicated.DedicatedServer.func_71333_ah(DedicatedServer.java:315)
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at net.minecraft.server.dedicated.DedicatedServer.func_71190_q(DedicatedServer.java:277)
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at net.minecraft.server.MinecraftServer.func_71217_p(MinecraftServer.java:587)
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at net.minecraft.server.MinecraftServer.run(MinecraftServer.java:484)
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at net.minecraft.server.ThreadMinecraftServer.run(SourceFile:583)
BlueFire1503
 

Re: Using Commands on Server Console gives Error

Postby Stan » Sun Jul 20, 2014 8:11 am

The bug is known but hasn't been fixed yet. Will be fixed next release, which should be available in a day.
User avatar
Stan
Site Admin
 
Posts: 258
Joined: Fri Jul 11, 2014 9:04 pm

Re: Using Commands on Server Console gives Error

Postby AlCapella » Sun Jul 20, 2014 8:18 am

Stan wrote:The bug is known but hasn't been fixed yet. Will be fixed next release, which should be available in a day.


I find that this is an issue with MT2 as well. When I type
: [Select all] [/] [] ()
/help minetweaker
GeSHi © Codebox Plus

in the console window, we get an error message
Why do mods appeal to me? Each day, you can say: today is a wonderful day for chef/engineer/sorcerer/swashbuckler/beach bum!/ad infinitum :)
User avatar
AlCapella
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Sat Jul 12, 2014 4:13 pm

Re: Using Commands on Server Console gives Error

Postby Stan » Sun Jul 20, 2014 8:44 am

Oh, never been aware of the MT2 bug then. They are definitely unrelated though, as the MT3 bug is caused by code that didn't exist before.

Make sure to report every bug in MT3 so that it actually gets fixed ;)
User avatar
Stan
Site Admin
 
Posts: 258
Joined: Fri Jul 11, 2014 9:04 pm

Re: [FIXED] Using Commands on Server Console gives Error

Postby Stan » Sun Jul 20, 2014 8:36 pm

The bug has been fixed in version 3.0.6
User avatar
Stan
Site Admin
 
Posts: 258
Joined: Fri Jul 11, 2014 9:04 pm

Re: [FIXED] Using Commands on Server Console gives Error

Postby pehysuh » Tue Jul 16, 2019 10:45 am

Yes, a fixed command is given to the server in all terms for the people. The fluctuation of the agile and https://ukessaysreviews.com/papercheap-co-uk-review/ is marked for the students. The command is added to the server for the entertainment of the persons who are using the machine overtime.
pehysuh
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jul 16, 2019 10:43 am


Return to Issues and bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest