[FIXED] Using Commands on Server Console gives Error

Found a bug? Post it here. NOTE - Please post script-specific questions in the scripting help.

[FIXED] Using Commands on Server Console gives Error

Postby BlueFire1503 » Sat Jul 19, 2014 10:01 pm

An Error occures when trying to use any command on the Server Console.

Minecraft Version: 1.6.4
MineTweaker Version: 3.0.5

2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [Minecraft-Server] An unknown error occurred while attempting to perform this command
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] java.lang.NullPointerException
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at minetweaker.mc164.server.MCServer.isOp(MCServer.java:56)
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at minetweaker.MineTweakerImplementationAPI$13.canExecute(MineTweakerImplementationAPI.java:370)
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at minetweaker.mc164.server.MCServer$MCCommand.func_71519_b(MCServer.java:120)
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at net.minecraft.command.CommandHandler.func_71556_a(CommandHandler.java:49)
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at net.minecraft.server.dedicated.DedicatedServer.func_71333_ah(DedicatedServer.java:315)
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at net.minecraft.server.dedicated.DedicatedServer.func_71190_q(DedicatedServer.java:277)
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at net.minecraft.server.MinecraftServer.func_71217_p(MinecraftServer.java:587)
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at net.minecraft.server.MinecraftServer.run(MinecraftServer.java:484)
2014-07-19 23:57:19 [INFO] [STDERR] at net.minecraft.server.ThreadMinecraftServer.run(SourceFile:583)
BlueFire1503
 

Re: Using Commands on Server Console gives Error

Postby Stan » Sun Jul 20, 2014 8:11 am

The bug is known but hasn't been fixed yet. Will be fixed next release, which should be available in a day.
User avatar
Stan
Site Admin
 
Posts: 258
Joined: Fri Jul 11, 2014 9:04 pm

Re: Using Commands on Server Console gives Error

Postby AlCapella » Sun Jul 20, 2014 8:18 am

Stan wrote:The bug is known but hasn't been fixed yet. Will be fixed next release, which should be available in a day.


I find that this is an issue with MT2 as well. When I type
: [Select all] [/] [] ()
/help minetweaker
GeSHi © Codebox Plus

in the console window, we get an error message
Why do mods appeal to me? Each day, you can say: today is a wonderful day for chef/engineer/sorcerer/swashbuckler/beach bum!/ad infinitum :)
User avatar
AlCapella
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Sat Jul 12, 2014 4:13 pm

Re: Using Commands on Server Console gives Error

Postby Stan » Sun Jul 20, 2014 8:44 am

Oh, never been aware of the MT2 bug then. They are definitely unrelated though, as the MT3 bug is caused by code that didn't exist before.

Make sure to report every bug in MT3 so that it actually gets fixed ;)
User avatar
Stan
Site Admin
 
Posts: 258
Joined: Fri Jul 11, 2014 9:04 pm

Re: [FIXED] Using Commands on Server Console gives Error

Postby Stan » Sun Jul 20, 2014 8:36 pm

The bug has been fixed in version 3.0.6
User avatar
Stan
Site Admin
 
Posts: 258
Joined: Fri Jul 11, 2014 9:04 pm

Re: [FIXED] Using Commands on Server Console gives Error

Postby pehysuh » Tue Jul 16, 2019 10:45 am

Yes, a fixed command is given to the server in all terms for the people. The fluctuation of the agile and https://ukessaysreviews.com/papercheap-co-uk-review/ is marked for the students. The command is added to the server for the entertainment of the persons who are using the machine overtime.
pehysuh
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jul 16, 2019 10:43 am

Re: [FIXED] Using Commands on Server Console gives Error

Postby followers italy » Fri Jan 24, 2020 6:50 am

There are different reasons why this error appears. The first is normally that the remote server could be down, so you need to check whether it is up and running using the ping command. ... If you have a firewall service running on your remote server, it is possible that the firewall is blocking access via port 22. by https://buyfollowersitaly.com
followers italy
 

Re: [FIXED] Using Commands on Server Console gives Error

Postby Guest » Fri Jan 24, 2020 6:51 am

an extensive list of what can go wrong with SSH access, and how to troubleshoot. ... If that fails, then escalate to your local IT support, or to your ISP. ... If you neglect to do that, the admin account for your instance will be ... (Use the "chown" and "chmod" commands to correct the ownership and permissions.) .. by https://buyfollowersaustralia.com.au
Guest
 

Buy Instagram Followers Canada

Postby followerscaanda12 » Mon Mar 30, 2020 8:39 am

and more! In short: I rewrote recipes for Carpenter's Blocks with script for Mine Tweaker 3. Now all Carpenter's blocks are craft... by
followerscaanda12
 

Buy Instagram Followers Canada

Postby followerscanada232 » Mon Mar 30, 2020 8:42 am

Project structure and building. The MineTweaker 3 source is setup as a multi-project Gradle project: ZenScript is the custom scripting engine; MineTweaker3-API is ... by https://buyfollowerscanada.com/
followerscanada232
 

Next

Return to Issues and bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron